Mammorest Cryst

IceEarthRare

Quick Answers

What is Mammorest Cryst best used for in Palworld?

Mammorest Cryst is best assigned to Lumbering Lv5 at your base. It also covers Cooling Lv5, Mining Lv4. This makes it a valuable a Rare-tier worker for Ice/Earth-type bases.

How do you breed Mammorest Cryst in Palworld 1.0?

The easiest way to breed Mammorest Cryst is selyne + elizabee. See the full breeding combos below for alternatives.

Is Mammorest Cryst a good Pal?

Mammorest Cryst is a Rare-tier Pal with 85 Attack and 90 Defense. It is a solid, accessible option for mid-game teams and base work.

What is Mammorest Cryst?

Mammorest Cryst is an Ice/Earth Pal (Paldeck #087B) in Palworld 1.0 with 150 HP, 85 Attack, and 90 Defense. Its strongest work suitability is Lumbering Lv5. Its partner skill is Ice Crusher.

Mammorest Cryst Base Stats

HP
150
Attack
85
Defense
90

Work Suitability

LumberingLv5 MiningLv4 CoolingLv5

Best Passive Skills

Heavyweight

See all effects in the Passive Skills database.

Partner Skill

Ice Crusher

Can be ridden. Improves efficiency of cutting trees and mining ores while mounted.

How to Breed Mammorest Cryst

Related Pals

Frequently Asked Questions

What element is Mammorest Cryst in Palworld?

Mammorest Cryst is an Ice/Earth Pal.

What are Mammorest Cryst's base stats?

Mammorest Cryst has 150 HP, 85 Attack, and 90 Defense at level 1.

What is Mammorest Cryst's partner skill?

Ice Crusher: Can be ridden. Improves efficiency of cutting trees and mining ores while mounted.

Where can I find Mammorest Cryst?

Mammorest Cryst typically spawns in snowy mountains and frozen coasts. Higher-level individuals appear in more dangerous zones.