Helzephyr Lux

DarkElectricRare

Quick Answers

What is Helzephyr Lux best used for in Palworld?

Helzephyr Lux is best assigned to Transporting Lv5 at your base. It also covers Generating Electricity Lv4. This makes it a valuable a Rare-tier worker for Dark/Electric-type bases.

How do you breed Helzephyr Lux in Palworld 1.0?

The easiest way to breed Helzephyr Lux is selyne + felbat. See the full breeding combos below for alternatives.

Is Helzephyr Lux a good Pal?

Helzephyr Lux is a Rare-tier Pal with 125 Attack and 100 Defense. It is a solid, accessible option for mid-game teams and base work.

What is Helzephyr Lux?

Helzephyr Lux is a Dark/Electric Pal (Paldeck #080B) in Palworld 1.0 with 105 HP, 125 Attack, and 100 Defense. Its strongest work suitability is Transporting Lv5. Its partner skill is Wings of Thunder.

Helzephyr Lux Base Stats

HP
105
Attack
125
Defense
100

Work Suitability

ElectricityLv4 TransportingLv5

Partner Skill

Wings of Thunder

Can be ridden as a flying mount. Applies Electric damage to the player's attacks while mounted.

How to Breed Helzephyr Lux

Related Pals

Frequently Asked Questions

What element is Helzephyr Lux in Palworld?

Helzephyr Lux is a Dark/Electric Pal.

What are Helzephyr Lux's base stats?

Helzephyr Lux has 105 HP, 125 Attack, and 100 Defense at level 1.

What is Helzephyr Lux's partner skill?

Wings of Thunder: Can be ridden as a flying mount. Applies Electric damage to the player's attacks while mounted.

Where can I find Helzephyr Lux?

Helzephyr Lux typically spawns in nighttime and volcanic areas. Higher-level individuals appear in more dangerous zones.